Creaders.Net - Info creaders.net

creaders.net receives about 161,500 unique visitors and 1,232,245 (7.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,804.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,023,774.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank creaders.net is ranked number 3,483 in the world and 0.0323% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98111, United States and links to network IP address 67.228.102.72. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - creaders.net

领先海外的中文网站,全球华人的网络精神家园。Founded in 1998, Creaders.net is one of the largest overseas Chinese portals across North America, Europe,Australia, and South East Asia. Creaders.net engages millions of Internet users every month. As a continuously growing business for nearly two decades, Creaders.net has been providing Chinese communities around the world with breaking news, latest headlines, and a variety of column articles as well as over a hundred-thousand blogs with rich content yearly.
How did creaders.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is creaders.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
161,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,845,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,232,245 (7.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,483 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0323% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.69%52.77%1308
Canada 21.51%23.96%286
Australia 4.46%4.17%1015
Japan 3.39%2.85%6529
Hong Kong 3.28%2.37%673
Singapore 2.66%2.12%684
United Kingdom 2.01%1.82%5471
China 2.00%1.42%16061
Germany 1.47%1.32%8779
Taiwan 1.43%0.43%3398
New Zealand 1.03%1.10%509
France 0.66%0.47%15734
Malaysia 0.48%0.18%4556
Netherlands 0.48%0.41%6379
Sweden 0.46%0.52%3938
Spain 0.31%0.22%22704
Italy 0.29%0.20%26273
Korea, Republic of 0.27%0.15%18436
Switzerland 0.23%0.24%6774
Macao 0.19%0.16%892
Belgium 0.17%0.24%10575
Thailand 0.17%0.10%10868
Finland 0.16%0.18%6858
Austria 0.16%0.16%11090
Norway 0.16%0.15%8032
Russian Federation 0.16%0.11%62616
Denmark 0.13%0.16%7255
Indonesia 0.10%0.06%28835
Viet Nam 0.10%0.07%13542
Brazil 0.09%0.09%55781
Saudi Arabia 0.08%0.07%20466
Philippines 0.08%0.05%14144
Angola 0.07%0.08%20782
India 0.07%0.04%147255
United Arab Emirates 0.07%0.07%12011
Hungary 0.07%0.07%13688
South Africa 0.07%0.06%23788
Mexico 0.06%0.06%46263
Ireland 0.06%0.04%17522
Chile 0.05%0.05%15562

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.creaders.net
69.46%45.60%6.690
creaders.net
58.77%15.15%2.63
ent.creaders.net
24.50%6.27%2.61
blog.creaders.net
16.27%4.38%2.74
m.creaders.net
14.94%15.87%10.83
bbs.creaders.net
10.78%6.44%6.080
sports.creaders.net
7.92%0.99%1.27
ca.creaders.net
7.74%0.99%1.30
history.creaders.net
6.87%0.83%1.23
finance.creaders.net
5.52%0.67%1.24
tech.creaders.net
5.08%0.59%1.19
health.creaders.net
4.69%0.59%1.28
travel.creaders.net
3.86%0.49%1.30
video.creaders.net
2.95%0.45%1.54
fashion.creaders.net
2.53%0.34%1.38
auto.creaders.net
1.21%0.14%1.19
digi.creaders.net
0.97%0.11%1.21

Competitive Data

SEMrush creaders.net
Domain:
  creaders.net
Rank:
  20,379
Organic Keywords:
  50
Organic Traffic:
  51,818
Organic Cost:
  $34,056.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,600
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is creaders.net?

Facebook:
  825
Google +:
  12,415
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much creaders.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10,804.30
Monthly Revenue:
$324,129.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,943,569.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 650,256$7,458.43
Canada 295,246$2,069.67
Australia 51,385$386.93
United Kingdom 22,427$139.72
Japan 35,119$112.38
New Zealand 13,555$101.80
Hong Kong 29,204$100.75
Germany 16,266$78.56
Singapore 26,124$78.11
China 17,498$54.07
Sweden 6,408$34.09
France 5,792$27.22
Netherlands 5,052$25.72
Switzerland 2,957$17.95
Finland 2,218$16.08
Belgium 2,957$14.58
Taiwan 5,299$10.07
Norway 1,848$9.80
Italy 2,464$8.60
Denmark 1,972$7.57
Malaysia 2,218$6.72
Austria 1,972$6.41
Korea, Republic of 1,848$4.29
Macao 1,972$4.20
South Africa 739$3.26
United Arab Emirates 863$3.23
Thailand 1,232$3.08
Spain 2,711$3.01
Russian Federation 1,355$2.75
Angola 986$2.63
Ireland 493$2.44
Brazil 1,109$1.96
Hungary 863$1.79
Saudi Arabia 863$1.74
Philippines 616$1.00
Indonesia 739$0.91
India 493$0.79
Mexico 739$0.72
Viet Nam 863$0.63
Chile 616$0.63

How much money do creaders.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,089.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$62,681.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$762,623.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
236,419
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,092,556
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
86,292,762
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 117,046$1,342.52
Canada 73,811$517.42
Australia 10,277$77.39
New Zealand 3,253$24.43
Germany 4,717$22.78
Singapore 7,576$22.65
United Kingdom 3,588$22.36
Hong Kong 2,920$10.08
Sweden 1,794$9.54
China 2,275$7.03
Netherlands 859$4.37
Finland 510$3.70
Japan 1,054$3.37
Switzerland 532$3.23
France 637$2.99
Norway 370$1.96
Denmark 493$1.89
Belgium 355$1.75
Austria 513$1.67
Taiwan 848$1.61
Italy 419$1.46
Ireland 192$0.95
Spain 515$0.57
Malaysia 177$0.54
Indonesia 429$0.53
Hungary 224$0.47
United Arab Emirates 121$0.45
Saudi Arabia 181$0.37
India 138$0.22
Thailand 74$0.18
Korea, Republic of 74$0.17
Russian Federation 81$0.17
Brazil 67$0.12
Macao 39$0.08
Chile 80$0.08
Philippines 43$0.07
South Africa 15$0.07
Mexico 67$0.06
Angola 20$0.05
Viet Nam 35$0.03

How much is creaders.net worth?

Website Value:
$6,023,774.48

Where is creaders.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.228.102.72
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.228.102.72

How fast does creaders.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1428 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://creaders.net/images/creaders-m-select.png (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.1KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://creaders.net/creaders-m-select.php could save 3.1KiB (58% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://creaders.net/images/creaders-m-select.png could save 1.3KiB (27% reduction).
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  35

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

creaders.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

creaders.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

美国/新闻与媒体

What sites are related to creaders.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:22:47 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revaildate
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2015051801
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 67.228.102.72 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3597
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-31
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CREADERS.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-aug-2011
Creation Date: 31-mar-1998
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Oct 2014 08:18:54 GMT <<<
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

telkomsel.vulcip.com
11 secs
mmmglobal-season2.org
31 secs
sirclocdn.xyz
37 secs
mmmchina.ca
1 min
bloomnet.org
1 min
siraplus.net
1 min
centercoin.io
1 min
sirajraval.com
2 mins
bloomberg.jobs
2 mins
siraekabut.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
creaders.net widget