Creaders.Net - Info creaders.net

creaders.net receives about 159,500 unique visitors and 1,271,215 (7.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,157.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,238,236.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank creaders.net is ranked number 3,616 in the world and 0.0319% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, Washington, 98111, United States and links to network IP address 67.228.102.72. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - creaders.net

领先海外的中文网站,全球华人的网络精神家园。Founded in 1998, Creaders.net is one of the largest overseas Chinese portals across North America, Europe,Australia, and South East Asia. Creaders.net engages millions of Internet users every month. As a continuously growing business for nearly two decades, Creaders.net has been providing Chinese communities around the world with breaking news, latest headlines, and a variety of column articles as well as over a hundred-thousand blogs with rich content yearly.
How did creaders.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with creaders.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is creaders.net?

159.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
159,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,785,000
Pages per Visit:
7.97
Daily Pageviews:
1,271,215
Alexa Rank:
3,616 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0319%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.74%52.60%1453
Canada 21.78%24.45%316
Australia 4.40%4.14%1106
Japan 3.31%2.73%7280
Hong Kong 3.08%2.17%791
Singapore 2.44%1.92%772
China 2.36%1.71%14750
United Kingdom 2.06%1.88%5730
Germany 1.44%1.35%9530
Taiwan 1.39%0.43%3701
New Zealand 1.04%1.10%535
France 0.59%0.46%18342
Netherlands 0.51%0.43%6661
Malaysia 0.49%0.17%4898
Sweden 0.47%0.53%4128
Spain 0.27%0.19%27672
Italy 0.26%0.19%30591
Korea, Republic of 0.24%0.14%21491
Switzerland 0.24%0.25%6861
Macao 0.19%0.16%952
Belgium 0.18%0.24%11223
Thailand 0.17%0.11%11542
Norway 0.17%0.15%8322
Austria 0.16%0.16%11563
Finland 0.16%0.18%7463
Russian Federation 0.15%0.11%72226
Denmark 0.13%0.16%7870
Viet Nam 0.11%0.07%14899
Philippines 0.11%0.06%11416
Indonesia 0.09%0.06%31973
Saudi Arabia 0.08%0.08%21632
Brazil 0.08%0.08%62823
India 0.08%0.05%139792
United Arab Emirates 0.07%0.06%13257
Mexico 0.07%0.06%44404
Ireland 0.06%0.04%19254
Angola 0.06%0.06%41889
Chile 0.06%0.06%15487
South Africa 0.06%0.05%28116
Hungary 0.06%0.05%16674

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.creaders.net
68.20%45.06%6.460
creaders.net
58.11%15.21%2.56
ent.creaders.net
25.32%6.94%2.68
blog.creaders.net
16.68%4.71%2.76
m.creaders.net
15.31%15.65%9.990
bbs.creaders.net
9.83%5.65%5.620
tech.creaders.net
9.07%1.22%1.32
ca.creaders.net
8.12%1.08%1.30
sports.creaders.net
7.10%0.94%1.30
health.creaders.net
6.18%0.86%1.36
history.creaders.net
5.38%0.68%1.23
finance.creaders.net
5.34%0.65%1.20
travel.creaders.net
2.95%0.37%1.23
video.creaders.net
2.71%0.40%1.45
fashion.creaders.net
1.65%0.23%1.36
auto.creaders.net
1.00%0.13%1.29
digi.creaders.net
0.84%0.10%1.21
city.creaders.net
0.47%0.06%1.24

Competitive Data

SEMrush creaders.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  creaders.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  18,763
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,019
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  90,010
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $10,861.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is creaders.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much creaders.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$11,157.96
Monthly Revenue:
$334,738.80
Yearly Revenue:
$4,072,655.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 668,659$7,669.52
Canada 310,812$2,178.79
Australia 52,628$396.29
United Kingdom 23,899$148.89
Japan 34,704$111.05
New Zealand 13,983$105.02
Hong Kong 27,585$95.17
Germany 17,161$82.89
Singapore 24,407$72.98
China 21,738$67.17
Sweden 6,737$35.84
Netherlands 5,466$27.82
France 5,848$27.48
Switzerland 3,178$19.29
Finland 2,288$16.59
Belgium 3,051$15.04
Taiwan 5,466$10.39
Norway 1,907$10.11
Italy 2,415$8.43
Denmark 2,034$7.81
Austria 2,034$6.61
Malaysia 2,161$6.55
Macao 2,034$4.33
Korea, Republic of 1,780$4.13
Thailand 1,398$3.50
United Arab Emirates 763$2.86
Russian Federation 1,398$2.84
South Africa 636$2.80
Spain 2,415$2.68
Ireland 508$2.52
Saudi Arabia 1,017$2.05
Angola 763$2.04
Brazil 1,017$1.80
Hungary 636$1.32
Philippines 763$1.24
India 636$1.02
Indonesia 763$0.94
Chile 763$0.78
Mexico 763$0.74
Viet Nam 890$0.65

How much money do creaders.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,161.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$64,832.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$788,796.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
244,636
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,339,093
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
89,292,296
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 120,359$1,380.51
Canada 77,703$544.70
Australia 10,526$79.26
New Zealand 3,356$25.20
Germany 4,977$24.04
United Kingdom 3,824$23.82
Singapore 7,078$21.16
Sweden 1,886$10.04
Hong Kong 2,759$9.52
China 2,826$8.73
Netherlands 929$4.73
Finland 526$3.82
Switzerland 572$3.47
Japan 1,041$3.33
France 643$3.02
Norway 381$2.02
Denmark 508$1.95
Belgium 366$1.80
Austria 529$1.72
Taiwan 875$1.66
Italy 411$1.43
Ireland 198$0.98
Indonesia 442$0.54
Malaysia 173$0.52
Spain 459$0.51
Saudi Arabia 214$0.43
United Arab Emirates 107$0.40
Hungary 165$0.34
India 178$0.28
Thailand 84$0.21
Russian Federation 84$0.17
Korea, Republic of 71$0.17
Brazil 61$0.11
Chile 99$0.10
Macao 41$0.09
Philippines 53$0.09
Mexico 69$0.07
South Africa 13$0.06
Angola 15$0.04
Viet Nam 36$0.03

How much is creaders.net worth?

Website Value:
$6,238,236.21

Where is creaders.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.228.102.72
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
Washington, WA
98111
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 67.228.102.72

How fast does creaders.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1255 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://creaders.net/images/creaders-m-select.png (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.1KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://creaders.net/creaders-m-select.php could save 3.1KiB (58% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  35

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

creaders.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

creaders.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 27 Nov 2017 19:59:55 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revaildate
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3598
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2015051801
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3598
A 67.228.102.72 3598
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3598
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3598
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3598
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3598
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3598
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3598
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3598
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3598
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-31
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: CREADERS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 3572602_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:48:48Z
Creation Date: 1998-03-31T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-03-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-27T19:59:57Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CREADERS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 3572602_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-29T08:24:10Z
Creation Date: 1998-03-31T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-03-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-27T19:59:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with creaders.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

gtrkkchr.ru
0 secs
kr-znamya.ru
2 secs
today.29ru.net
6 secs
house.qingdaonews.com
6 secs
vz.lt
6 secs
admin.tomsk.ru
8 secs
chel.aif.ru
9 secs
oblvesti.ru
15 secs
sav-energy.ru
17 secs
magmetall.ru
17 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
creaders.net widget