Creaders.Net - Info creaders.net

creaders.net receives about 144,500 unique visitors and 1,027,395 (7.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,036.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,015,117.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank creaders.net is ranked number 3,431 in the world and 0.0289% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98111, United States and links to network IP address 67.228.102.72.

About - creaders.net

领先海外的中文网站,全球华人的网络精神家园。Founded in 1998, Creaders.net is one of the largest overseas Chinese portals across North America, Europe,Australia, and South East Asia. Creaders.net engages millions of Internet users every month. As a continuously growing business for nearly two decades, Creaders.net has been providing Chinese communities around the world with breaking news, latest headlines, and a variety of column articles as well as over a hundred-thousand blogs with rich content yearly.
How did creaders.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is creaders.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
144,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,335,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,027,395 (7.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,431 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0289% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.29%53.46%1273
Canada 21.08%23.32%290
Australia 4.51%4.08%994
Japan 4.21%3.31%5652
Hong Kong 2.85%1.96%813
Singapore 2.60%2.17%679
China 2.52%1.73%13207
United Kingdom 1.84%1.65%5913
Germany 1.53%1.35%8432
Taiwan 1.23%0.38%3731
New Zealand 1.04%1.10%508
France 0.64%0.52%15302
Netherlands 0.51%0.44%5830
Sweden 0.46%0.51%3899
Malaysia 0.46%0.17%4527
Spain 0.27%0.20%25025
Switzerland 0.26%0.24%6054
Korea, Republic of 0.25%0.14%18769
Italy 0.24%0.19%28764
Thailand 0.19%0.12%8758
Norway 0.18%0.18%6856
Belgium 0.17%0.22%11243
Austria 0.16%0.15%10973
Finland 0.16%0.18%6740
Denmark 0.14%0.16%6844
Macao 0.14%0.11%1238
Russian Federation 0.13%0.09%71432
Philippines 0.11%0.07%10328
Indonesia 0.09%0.06%30486
Viet Nam 0.09%0.06%13744
India 0.09%0.05%111701
Brazil 0.08%0.09%56712
Hungary 0.06%0.06%13911
Ireland 0.06%0.04%17811
Chile 0.06%0.06%15055
United Arab Emirates 0.06%0.05%13976
Mexico 0.06%0.06%44242
South Africa 0.06%0.05%26275
Saudi Arabia 0.05%0.05%26452

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.creaders.net
70.11%47.31%6.900
creaders.net
58.95%15.36%2.67
ent.creaders.net
18.06%4.24%2.40
blog.creaders.net
17.20%4.46%2.65
m.creaders.net
15.10%16.07%10.89
bbs.creaders.net
10.73%6.83%6.510
video.creaders.net
10.67%1.50%1.44
sports.creaders.net
6.85%0.85%1.27
health.creaders.net
5.85%0.71%1.24
history.creaders.net
5.33%0.63%1.21
ca.creaders.net
5.11%0.62%1.24
finance.creaders.net
2.99%0.34%1.16
tech.creaders.net
2.27%0.25%1.15
travel.creaders.net
2.06%0.27%1.35
fashion.creaders.net
1.90%0.24%1.31
digi.creaders.net
0.80%0.09%1.16
city.creaders.net
0.71%0.09%1.32
auto.creaders.net
0.51%0.07%1.35

Competitive Data

SEMrush creaders.net
Domain:
  creaders.net
Rank:
  20,379
Organic Keywords:
  50
Organic Traffic:
  51,818
Organic Cost:
  $34,056.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,060
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is creaders.net?

Facebook:
  825
Google +:
  12,415
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much creaders.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,036.10
Monthly Revenue:
$271,083.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,298,176.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 549,245$6,299.84
Canada 239,589$1,679.52
Australia 41,918$315.64
Japan 34,007$108.82
United Kingdom 16,952$105.61
New Zealand 11,301$84.87
Hong Kong 20,137$69.47
Germany 13,870$66.99
Singapore 22,294$66.66
China 17,774$54.92
Sweden 5,240$27.88
France 5,342$25.11
Netherlands 4,521$23.01
Switzerland 2,466$14.97
Finland 1,849$13.41
Belgium 2,260$11.14
Norway 1,849$9.80
Taiwan 3,904$7.42
Italy 1,952$6.81
Denmark 1,644$6.31
Malaysia 1,747$5.29
Austria 1,541$5.01
Korea, Republic of 1,438$3.34
Thailand 1,233$3.08
Macao 1,130$2.41
Spain 2,055$2.28
South Africa 514$2.27
Ireland 411$2.04
United Arab Emirates 514$1.93
Russian Federation 925$1.88
Brazil 925$1.64
Hungary 616$1.28
Philippines 719$1.17
Saudi Arabia 514$1.04
India 514$0.82
Indonesia 616$0.76
Chile 616$0.63
Mexico 616$0.60
Viet Nam 616$0.45

How much money do creaders.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,743.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$52,294.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$636,244.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
196,521
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,895,634
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
71,730,217
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 98,864$1,133.97
Canada 59,897$419.88
Australia 8,384$63.13
New Zealand 2,712$20.37
Germany 4,022$19.43
Singapore 6,465$19.33
United Kingdom 2,712$16.90
Sweden 1,467$7.81
China 2,311$7.14
Hong Kong 2,014$6.95
Netherlands 768$3.91
Japan 1,020$3.26
Finland 425$3.08
France 588$2.76
Switzerland 444$2.69
Norway 370$1.96
Denmark 411$1.58
Belgium 271$1.34
Austria 401$1.30
Taiwan 625$1.19
Italy 332$1.16
Ireland 160$0.79
Indonesia 358$0.44
Spain 390$0.43
Malaysia 140$0.42
Hungary 160$0.33
United Arab Emirates 72$0.27
India 144$0.23
Saudi Arabia 108$0.22
Thailand 74$0.18
Korea, Republic of 58$0.13
Russian Federation 55$0.11
Brazil 55$0.10
Chile 80$0.08
Philippines 50$0.08
Mexico 55$0.05
Macao 23$0.05
South Africa 10$0.05
Viet Nam 25$0.02

How much is creaders.net worth?

Website Value:
$5,015,117.79

Where is creaders.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.228.102.72
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.228.102.72

How fast does creaders.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1409 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://creaders.net/images/creaders-m-select.png (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.1KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://creaders.net/creaders-m-select.php could save 3.1KiB (58% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://creaders.net/images/creaders-m-select.png could save 1.3KiB (27% reduction).
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  35

Site Categories (dmoz)

美国/新闻与媒体

What sites are related to creaders.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:22:47 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revaildate
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3598
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2015051801
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3598
A 67.228.102.72 3598
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3598
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3598
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3598
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3598
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3598
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3598
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3598
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3598
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-31
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CREADERS.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-aug-2011
Creation Date: 31-mar-1998
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Oct 2014 08:18:54 GMT <<<
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

everypaw.com
1 secs
comprise.de
17 secs
play.store.com
23 secs
blackhostingsolution.com
29 secs
apamac.org
34 secs
meural.com
37 secs
juanmapasal.***.com
39 secs
miservi.it
43 secs
ilovevideogames.it
48 secs
bullbox.com
53 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
creaders.net widget